Compression Shin Sleeve

$30

Size:

Old Bones Therapy Compression Shin Sleeves secure your calf muscles while improving blood flow and circulation. This promotes faster recovery times, reduces fatigue and enhances performance.

BONUS: Our custom designed calf sleeves also have a protective layer built in to protect those shins.

  • NO SLIPPAGE: Medical grade non-slip silicone keeps sleeves from sliding down.
  • BREATHABLE: Lightweight washable non-neoprene fabric.
  • SHIN PROTECTION: Anatomically contoured padding protects your shins.
  • MEDICAL GRADE COMPRESSION: Increase circulation and promote faster recovery times.

SIZING: Measure around the widest part of your calf.

  • M: 13" or less
  • L: 13" to 15.5"
  • XL: 15.5" or more

For a tighter fit, size down. For a looser fit, size up.

Benefits and Features

  • Increases blood flow
  • Accelerates recovery
  • Relieves pain associated with calf strains and shin splints
  • Reduces swelling
  • Eliminate fatigue
  • Prevent cramping, strains and shin splints
  • Form-fitting, breathable fabric

Also known as:

  • Compression Calf Sleeve
  • Lower Leg Compression Sleeve
  • Compression Leg Sleeve

You may also like

Recently viewed